top of page

Privacy Policy

Last Modified: 17.01.2023


Introduction
This Privacy Policy lays down the policies and guidelines for how your personal information is collected, used or processed through our website “Dizon Art” (collectively referred to as “DizonArt, we, our, us”).  
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regard to the information that the Users (an individual who is accessing, browsing, navigating or purchasing items from our website and is providing personal information on it, referred to as “User” or “You” or “Your”) provides. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Privacy Policy
By exploring, browsing, navigating, using the website (hereinafter referred to as “Site” or “website”) or submitting any information or data -  you are, hereby, deemed to accept without any prejudice, all the terms and conditions mentioned herein (collectively these terms and conditions be referred as our “Browse-wrap Agreement” or “Privacy Policy”).


This Privacy Policy is in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, Information Technology rules, 2011 and applicable laws of India. However, we have put our best efforts to ensure that this Privacy Policy is as per global market benchmarks and standards.


The present Privacy Policy shall be effective starting from 12.01.2023
This Privacy Policy mentions how we use, disclose, collect or process personal information about you when you visit our website.

Acceptance of Dizon Art’s Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is a part and parcel of the Terms of Services. Any words defined in the Terms of Services shall carry the same meaning and understanding here. If any terms are newly defined here and conflict with any existing term in the Terms of Services, then the definition here shall prevail.

We will always seek your consent and permission to collect your personal data. We do not collect any data without receiving input from our Users. This means that whatever data or information we collect is directly provided to us by the User.


We may sometimes provide additional “just-in-time” prompts/notices (such impromptu disclosures, if any, are our best attempts to timely update our Users on any notable changes in the Privacy policy.

Personal Data Collection

The “Information” provided by you to us or collected from you by us may consist of “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information”.

Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include:

Your user name along with your password;
Your name;
Your address;
Your telephone number;
Your e-mail address or other contact formation;
Your date of birth;
Your gender;
Any other information that you provide during your registration process, if any, on the website; or
Identification code of your communication device which you use to access the Site or otherwise deal with us.

Such Personal Information may be gathered in a number of ways, including when you use particular services the website offers. Making an online purchase, taking part in an online survey or contest, contacting our customer service by phone, email, or another method, and leaving user reviews on products that are offered on the website.

You represent that the Personal Information you provide to us from time to time is and shall be correct, current and updated and that you have all the rights, permissions and consents to provide such information. Your providing the data/ information and our consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third-party agreement, laws, judgments, orders or decrees.

Non-Personal Information:

When you visit and use our Site, data may also be collected from you that is not personally identifiable by third party service providers. The server logs may contain such data. This Non-Personal information will not help us pinpoint your identity. These Non-Personal data may consist of:

Your geographic location;
the type of browser (internet explorer, firefox, opera, google chrome etc.);
the operating system of your system, device and the website you last visited before visiting the website;
The duration of your stay on the website along with the date and time of your access; Non-Personal Information is collected in various ways such as through the use of cookies.

Purpose and Use of the information we collect:

We do not disclose, transfer, trade, rent or sell your Personal Information in any manner, except as specified herein or if you express your consent towards the same.

Your information will only be used to: 

make the website easier for you to use and access; 
respond to your questions, concerns, or requests for information about the different services we provide; 
send you information, materials, and offers; 
send you important notices about the website, changes to the our website’s Terms of Services and other policies, and/or other miscellaneous information;
To complete and fulfil your purchase, if you purchase any content or use any service from the website, including processing payments, communicating with you about your purchase, and providing you with related customer service; 
To manage product downloads; 
To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the website (for example, to find out how many people visit particular pages within the website); 
To improve the services, content, and advertising;
To preserve the integrity of the website; and 
To adhere to legal obligations and disclosures stipulated by Indian law.


Rights of Users over their Data
Users shall be required to input personal data when registering. 
A User only has the below-mentioned rights in relation to the information voluntarily submitted by it to us:
Right to access your own personal data as displayed on our Site to you from time to time; and
Right to correct or modify limited data as allowed on the website; and
Right to erasure of your personal data post voluntary termination of Registered User Account by the User; and
Users are required to immediately and unambiguously inform Dizon Art via the contact details indicated in this Privacy Policy, if they think their Personal Information, including but not limited to User accounts, access credentials or personal data, have been violated, breached, exploited, stolen or hacked. 

Cookie Collection

Cookies are files created by websites you visit. They make your online experience easier by saving browsing information. With cookies, sites can keep you signed in, remember your site preferences, and give you locally relevant content.
Dizon Art only uses “First-Party” cookies that interact directly between our Services and your computer. Dizon Art does NOT track your usage across applications. We get information through trusted third-party service providers that track this information on their behalf. Our service provider(s) will place cookies on the hard drive of your computer and will receive data that we select to educate us notably on:

How visitors navigate around our Site; and
What services are browsed; and
General transaction information.

Security of your Data

We take all reasonable efforts on technical security measures to protect your Data from being manipulated, lost or accessed by unauthorised third-parties.
We would like to draw your attention again on the fact that we never ask for financial or payment information, such as your credit card number, passcode, account number or pin number, in an email, text or any other communication that we send to you. Please, always check that any website on which you are asked for financial or payment information in relation to our reservations or services is operated by us.
The risk of impersonating hackers exists and should be taken into account when using our website and/or Services. 
If you do receive a suspicious request (including but not limited to):
Phishing: the fraudulent practice of sending messages purporting to be from reputable companies in order to induce individuals to reveal Personal Information, such as passwords and credit card numbers. 
Spoofing: Spoofing is a technique through which cybercriminal disguises themselves as a known or trusted Source.
In such cases do not provide any information and report it to us through the contact details mentioned at the end of this document. h
Since, we cannot 100% guarantee due to technical and security limitations of the world wide web. Any loss, misuse, abuse, breach, infringement or alteration of your data will not be the responsibility of TechLand. 
You, hereby, indemnify Dizon Art, its representative, heirs, agents and employees from any and all losses/damages caused to your data as a User of this Site.  
You, hereby, also acknowledge that you play a vital role in protecting your data whether personally identifiable or not. You, further, acknowledge that you remain responsible for any and all data/information shared or provided by you as a User on this Site.
Furthermore, we cannot ensure or warrant the security or confidentiality of information you transmit to us or receive from us by the Internet or wireless connection, including email, phone, or SMS, since we have no way of protecting that information once it leaves and until it reaches us. 
If you believe that your data is not secured with us, feel free to reach us out on the contact details (e-mail/phone number) at the end of this privacy policy document.

Disclosure of Data due to Legal Compliances

Dizon Art complies with all applicable laws and regulations of India.
We may be compelled to surrender your user information to legal authorities without express user consent if presented with a court order or similar legal or administrative order, or as required or permitted by the laws, rules, and regulations of any nation, state, or other applicable jurisdiction.
In the event of any violation of the Terms of Service of our Site or a violation of any restriction on use of materials provided in or through our Site, we may disclose Personal Information to our affected business partners or legal authorities.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Please check our Privacy Policy periodically for changes. We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We will alert you to significant changes by posting the date our policy got last updated, placing a notice on our Platform, or by sending you an email when we are required to do so by applicable law.

Indemnity

You agree to release, indemnify, and hold us and our respective officers, heirs, directors, employees, affiliates and agents, harmless from and against any claims, liabilities, financial losses, damages, losses, and expenses, including, without limitation, reasonable legal and accounting fees, arising out of or in any way related to your access to, use of, or inability to use the Website or the Service.

You agree to release, indemnify, and hold harmless DizonArt if data is ever misused or modified, including but not limited to during a cyber attack, the company disclaims all liability.

We disclaim all responsibility for any problems or losses caused by any of our third-party service providers, including but not limited to the inability to utilise any of the service, inability to carry out transactions or delay in any of the services.

Disclaimer

We shall not be liable for any loss of any kind for any action taken or taken in reliance on material or information contained on the site.
We do not provide any kind of advice to our Users.

We strongly advise you to exercise caution when giving out your Personal Information to anyone contacting you separately via phone, email, or other means and claiming to be affiliated with us. We shall take no responsibility for any such claims that are a result from your own carelessness or deliberate misconduct and we expressly disclaim all liability with regard to such claims.

We will not be responsible or liable to you for any loss and take no responsibility (specified but not limited to) for damages or claims arising from:
Server failure or data loss; or
Corrupted wallet files; and
Unauthorised access to applications;

Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, or if you have a complaint, you should first contact us at 
Email: dizonartofficial@gmail.com.

Queries

If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints about how your Personal Information is collected or used in accordance with this privacy policy, please contact us at the information provided above.

bottom of page